Select Page

Alumni

Henry Bousquet
Alumni Association President
Class of ’94
(508) 998-3321 ext. 358
E-mail: henry.bousquet@gnbvt.edu

Henry DeGrace
Alumni Association Vice President
Class of ’85
(508) 998-3321 ext. 187
E-mail: hdegrace@gnbvt.edu

Maria Fredette
Alumni Association Treasurer
Class of ’81
(508) 998-3321 ext. 275
E-mail: mfredette@gnbvt.edu

Janet Stanton
Alumni Association Secretary
Class of ’90
(508) 998-3321 ext. 300
E-mail: rquintin@gnbvt.edu

Donald Desrosiers
Class of ’69

Janet Doe
Class of ’53

Rick Quintin
Class of ’86

Paul Rocha
Class of ’70

Mary Rodrigues
Class of ’56

Joanne Romanelli
Class of ’83

Guy Shepherd
Class of ’80

George Smith
Class of ’63

Frederick Toomey
Class of ’63

Jeffrey Fortin
Class of ’85

Kelly Haggerty
Class of ’91

Paul Estrella
Class of ’01

Ted Haggerty
Class of ’82

Arminio Lopes
Class of ’85

Kris Silva
Class of ’85

Sergio Moniz

Class Reunions:

Past Career Achievement Award Winners:

1995 - 1997

1995

Margaret E. Cameron
David W. Carreau
Richard B. Hathaway
Priscilla M. Holt
Norman H. Roberts

 

1996

James P. Honohan
Joseph Rokicki
Wilfred J. Savoie
Henry Zalewski
William R. Macintosh
Rene Pepin

 

1997

Frederick S. Baker
Valentine Blecharzyk
George O. Henderson
Claire R. Grounlund
Z. Walter Janiak

1998 - 2000

1998

Janet Doe
E. Randy Jarvis
Dick Manning
Laura F. Ribeiro
Glen W. Warrington

1999

Anna Christina Cabral
John T. Oliveira
Earle K. Rogers
Kathleen Mary Silva
Ernest D. Wetzel

2000

Edward J. Barret
Eric J. Caron
Harold Gould
Albert E. Holt
Paul L. Michaud

2001 - 2003

2001

Joseph Bowler, Jr.
Eunice Bastoni
George “Dick” Cataldo
Donald R. Gaudette
Micheal J. Mikina
Leonard J. Monize

2002

Steven P. Longworth
Cecil M. Lopes
John P. Montigny
Leona M. (Manning) Pacheco
Brian J. Paiva
Carol Pimental

2003

Joseph Cataldo, Jr.
Capt. Paul “Marco” Dupuis
O.J. “Gus” Leconte
Leonard Mieszczenski
Jim Moore
George R. Talbot

2004 - 2009

2004-2005

Frank Almeida
Jimmy Connors
Kenneth Halstead
James Henry
Luis Lopes
Edmund Medeiros

2006-2007

Laura Faria
Kathleen Fitzgerald
Mark Montigny
Wayne Oliveira
Raymond Roy
George Smith

2008-2009

Paula (Demers) Bailey
Charles W. Bickerstaff
Matthew J. Cabral
Fr. Martin Gomes SS.CC.
Rev. Michael S. Racine
Frank Warrington

2010 - 2015

2010-2011

Fredrick J. Toomey
Aurele “Doc” Counoyer
Rita Bretto
Doreen Souza
Keith Francis
Augusto Barboza

2012-2013

Henry DeGrace
James M. Demers
Richard R. Dias
William do Carmo
J. Albert Handford
Eugene R. “Gene” Oliver

2014-2015

Brian Lajeunesse
Jacqueline Mays
Paul Moniz
Albert Porter
Paul Rocha
Leo Rousseau