Menu
Aspen Portal Hyperlink
Yellow Lighthouse Outline
Student Lunch Menu
teachers information icon
Student Tech Support via FMX
hyperlink and text that says latest artisan imprint
stop bullying hyperlink
co-op hat for hyperlinks
Latest News and Daily Announcements
Apply Now
GNBVT School Calendar
GNB Voc-Tech Youtube Channel

2023 – 2024 BUS ROUTES

NOTE: 

  • All times are approximates based on student enrollment
  • All students should be at their assigned stop 5 minutes before the listed time
  • Routes have changed from previous school year- DO NOT rely upon last year’s routes

Jump To The Routes

Non-Bussing Students

Parking Lot and Parking Permit Information

GNBVT Parking Lot Drop Off and Permit Information

Bus Routes – New Bedford

V1 – V22

*Your bus route may have changed – see below for the most up-to-date routes*

Route #V1

#1 – 6:53 AM – Depart Tremblay’s Bus Co. / 284 Myrtle Street

#2 – 6:58 AM – Stop / SHAWMUT AVE & MALDEN ST

#3 – 7:03 AM – Stop / ASHLEY BLVD & COFFIN AVE

#4 – 7:05 AM – Stop / ASHLEY BLVD & WHITMAN ST

#5 – 7:10 AM – Drop Off at New Bedford Voc / 1121 Ashley Blvd

 

Route #V2

#1 – 6:56 AM – Depart Tremblay’s Bus Co. / 284 Myrtle Street

#2 – 6:58 AM – Stop / SAWYER ST & ASHLEY BLVD

#3 – 7:00 AM – Stop / SAWYER ST & BELLEVILLE AVE

#4 – 7:02 AM – Stop / BELLEVILLE AVE & COFFIN AVE

#5 – 7:10 AM – Drop Off at New Bedford Voc / 1121 Ashley Blvd

 

Route #V3

#1 – 6:53 AM – Depart Tremblay’s Bus Co. / 284 Myrtle Street

#2 – 6:57 AM – Stop / PURCHASE ST & POPE ST

#3 – 6:58 AM – Stop / PURCHASE ST & MERRIMAC ST

#4 – 6:59 AM – Stop / PURCHASE ST & LINDEN ST

#5 – 7:00 AM – Stop / PURCHASE ST & WELD ST

#6 – 7:01 AM – Stop / PURCHASE ST & SAWYER ST

#7 – 7:03 AM – Stop / MT PLEASANT ST. & FILLMORE ST.

#7 – 7:10 AM – Drop Off at New Bedford Voc / 1121 Ashley Blvd

  •  

Route #V4

#1 – 6:44 AM – Depart Tremblay’s Bus Co. / 284 Myrtle Street

#2 – 6:58 AM – Stop / ACUSHNET AVE & SASSAQUIN AVE (NORTH)

#3 – 7:00 AM – Stop / ACUSHNET AVE & SASSAQUIN AVE (SOUTH)

#4 – 7:02 AM – Stop / ACUSHNET AVE & CHURCHILL ST

#5 – 7:04 AM – Stop / ACUSHNET AVE @ CAFE ROMA

#6 – 7:10 AM – Drop Off at New Bedford Voc / 1121 Ashley Blvd

 

Route #V5

#1 – 6:54 AM – Depart Tremblay’s Bus Co. / 284 Myrtle Street

#2 – 6:58 AM – Stop / MT PLEASANT ST & COGGESHALL ST

#3 – 6:59 AM – Stop / MT PLEASANT ST & SAWYER ST

#3 – 7:02 AM – Stop / MT PLEASANT ST & COX ST

#4 – 7:10 AM – Drop Off at New Bedford Voc / 1121 Ashley Blvd

  •  

Route #V6

#1 – 6:45AM – Depart Tremblay’s Bus Co. / 284 Myrtle Street

#2 – 6:54 AM – Stop / PHILLIPS RD & WELBY RD

#3 – 6:56 AM – Stop / PHILLIPS RD & PINE HILL DR

#4 – 6:57 AM – Stop / PHILLIPS RD & BIRCHWOOD DR

#5 – 6:58 AM – Stop / PHILLIPS RD & HERITAGE DR

#6 – 6:59 AM – Stop / LORD PHILLIPS BUS SHACK

#7 – 7:02 AM – Stop / BRALEY RD & BRIARWOOD DR.

#8 – 7:10 AM – Drop Off at New Bedford Voc / 1121 Ashley Blvd

 

Route #V7

#1 – 6:40AM – Depart Tremblay’s Bus Co. / 284 Myrtle Street

#2 – 6:51 AM – Stop / BROCK AVE & PORTLAND ST

#3 – 6:52 AM – Stop / BROCK AVE & AQUIDNECK ST

#4 – 6:53 AM – Stop / BROCK AVE & FREDERICK ST

#5 – 7:10 AM – Drop Off at New Bedford Voc / 1121 Ashley Blvd

  •  

Route #V8

#1 – 6:40AM – Depart Tremblay’s Bus Co / 284 Myrtle Street

#2 – 6:56AM – Stop / BROCK AVE & DAVID ST

#3 – 6:58 AM – Stop / BROCK AVE & RUTH ST

#4 – 7:15 AM – Drop Off at New Bedford Voc / 1121 Ashley Blvd

 

Route #V9 – OVERFLOW AM ONLY

#1 – 6:49 AM – Depart Tremblay’s Bus Co. / 284 Myrtle Street

#2 – 7:00 AM – Stop / / BROCK AVE & PORTLAND ST

#3 – 7:02 AM – Stop / BROCK AVE & AQUIDNECK ST

#4 – 7:03 AM – Stop / BROCK AVE & FREDERICK ST

           #5 – 7:05 AM – Stop / BROCK AVE & DAVID ST

           #6 – 7:06 AM – Stop / BROCK AVE &  RUTH ST

#7 – 7:25 AM – Drop Off at New Bedford Voc / 1121 Ashley Blvd

 

Route #V10 –

#1 – 6:49 AM – Depart Tremblay’s Bus Co. / 284 Myrtle Street

#2 – 6:54 AM – Stop / COUNTY ST & COVE ST

#3 – 6:56 AM – Stop / COUNTY ST & DIVISION ST

#4 – 6:58 AM – Stop / COUNTY ST & RIVET ST

#5 – 7:15 AM – Drop Off at New Bedford Voc / 1121 Ashley Blvd

  •  

Route #V11 –

#1 – 6:49 AM – Depart Tremblay’s Bus Co / 284 Myrtle Street

#2 – 6:59 AM – Stop / COUNTY ST & DIVISION ST — overflow for RTE V-10

#3 – 7:00 AM – Stop / COUNTY ST & RIVET ST — overflow for RTE V-10

#4 – 7:02 AM – Stop / COUNTY ST & ROCKLAND ST

#5 – 7:17 AM – Drop Off at New Bedford Voc / 1121 Ashley Blvd

 

Route #V12 –

#1 – 6:46 AM – Depart Tremblay’s Bus Co / 284 Myrtle Street

#2 – 6:59 AM Stop / DARTMOUTH ST & RIVET ST

#3 – 7:01 AM – Stop / DARTMOUTH ST & ALLEN ST

#4 – 7:15 AM – Drop Off at New Bedford Voc (Back of School)/ 1121 Ashley Blvd

           #5 – 7:15 AM – Drop Off at New Bedford Voc / 1121 Ashley Blvd

 

Route #V13 –

#1 – 6:41 AM – Depart Tremblay’s / 284 MYRTLE ST.

#2 – 6:55 AM – Stop / ROCKDALE AVE & HEMLOCK ST.

#3 – 6:57 AM – Stop / ROCKDALE AVE & DARTMOUTH ST (@ LAUNDROMAT)

#4 – 7:00 AM – Stop / DARTMOUTH ST & BAY ST (METRO PIZZA)

#5 – 7:15 AM – Drop Off at New Bedford Voc (Back of School) / 1121 Ashley Blvd

Route #V14 –

#1 – 6:51 AM – Depart Tremblay’s Bus Co. / 284 Myrtle Street

#2 – 7:00 AM – Stop / ROCKDALE AVE & UNION ST

#3 – 7:01 AM – Stop / KEMPTON ST & FRANCIS ST

#4 – 7:02 AM – Stop / KEMPTON ST & TREMONT ST

#5 – 7:15 AM – Drop Off at New Bedford Voc / 1121 Ashley Blvd

Route #V15 –

#1 – 6:48 AM – Depart Tremblay’s Bus Co. / 284 Myrtle Street AVE

#2 – 7:00 AM – Stop / ROCKDALE AVE & MATTHEW ST

#3 – 7:01 AM – Stop / ROCKDALE AVE & GRAPE ST

#4 – 7:03 AM – Stop / ROCKDALE AVE & HAWTHORN ST

#5 – 7:04 AM – Stop / ROCKDALE AVE & UNION ST

#6 – 7:15 AM – Drop Off at New Bedford Voc (Back of School) / 1121 Ashley Blvd

 

 

Route #V16 –

#1 – 6:53 AM – Depart Tremblay’s Bus Co. / 284 Myrtle Street AVE

#2 – 7:02 AM – Stop / COUNTY ST & ROCKLAND ST — overflow for RTE V-11

#3 – 7:03 AM – Stop / COUNTY ST & WASHINGTON ST.

#4 – 7:04 AM – Stop / COUNTY ST & JOLI GONSALVES WAY

#5 – 7:05 AM – Stop / COUNTY ST & SCHOOL ST

#6 – 7:07AM – Stop / COUNTY ST & MILL ST

#7 –7:19 AM – Drop Off at New Bedford Voc (Back of School) / 1121 Ashley Blvd

Route #V17 –

#1 – 6:50 AM – Depart Tremblay’s Bus Co. / 284 Myrtle Street AVE

#2 – 6:59 AM – Stop / COTTAGE ST & BEDFORD ST

#3 – 7:00 AM – Stop / COTTAGE ST & MAPLE ST

#4 – 7:01 AM – Stop / COTTAGE ST & UNION ST

#5 – 7:15 AM – Drop Off at New Bedford Voc (Back of School) / 1121 Ashley Blvd

  •  

Route #V18 –

#1 – 6:58 AM – Depart Tremblay’s Bus Co. / 284 Myrtle Street AVE

#2 – 7:04 AM – Stop / COTTAGE ST & PARKER ST

#3 – 7:05 AM – Stop / COTTAGE ST & DURFEE ST

#4 – 7:15 AM – Drop Off at New Bedford Voc (Back of School) / 1121 Ashley Blvd

 

Route #V19 –

#1 – 6:54 AM – Depart Tremblay’s Bus Co. / 284 Myrtle Street AVE

#2 – 7:02AM –  Stop / ROCKDALE AVE. & HILLMAN ST.

#3 – 7:03 AM – Stop / ROCKDALE AVE. & PARKER ST.

#4 – 7:05 AM – ROCKDALE AVE. & POTTER ST

#5 – 7:06 AM – ROCKDALE AVE. & GRANITE AVE.

#6 – 7:07 AM – ROCKDALE AVE. & GARDNER ST.

#7 – 7:08 AM – ROCKDALE AVE. & HATHAWAY RD.

#8 – 7:15 AM – Drop Off at New Bedford Voc (Back of School) / 1121 Ashley Blvd

 

Route #V20 –

  • #1 – 6:51 AM – Depart Tremblay’s Bus Co. / 284 Myrtle Street AVE

    #2 – 6:58 AM – Stop / SHAWMUT AVE & PARKER ST

    #3 – 7:00 AM – Stop / SHAWMUT AVE & DURFEE ST

    #4 – 7:01 AM – Stop / SHAWMUT AVE & POTTER ST

    #5 – 7:03 AM – Stop / SHAWMUT AVE & TOPHAM ST

    #5 – 7:04 AM – Stop / SHAWMUT AVE & MALDEN ST

    #6 – 7:10 AM – Drop Off at New Bedford Voc (Back of School) / 1121 Ashley Blvd

 

Route #V21 –

#1 – 7:00 AM – Depart Tremblay’s Bus Co. / 284 Myrtle Street

#2 – 7:06 AM – Stop / COTTAGE ST & KEMPTON ST

#2 – 7:08 AM – Stop / COTTAGE ST & MAXFIELD ST

#3 – 7:09 AM – Stop / COTTAGE ST & SYCAMORE ST

#4 – 7:11 AM – Stop / COTTAGE ST & DURFEE ST

#5 – 7:16 AM – Stop / MT PLEASANT ST & NEWCOMB ST

#6 – 7:30 AM – Drop Off at New Bedford Voc (Back of School) / 1121 Ashley Blvd

 

Route #V22 –

#1 – 6:56 AM – Depart Tremblay’s Bus Co. / 284 Myrtle Street

#2 – 7:02 AM Stop / BELLEVILLE AVE & NASH RD

#3 – 7:04 AM – Stop / ASHLEY BLVD & WHITMAN ST

#4 – 7:10 AM -Drop Off at New Bedford Voc (Back of School) / 1121 Ashley Blvd

Bus Routes – Dartmouth

*Your bus route may have changed – see below for the most up-to-date routes*

#1 – 6:10AM – Trembly’s Bus Co. / 284 Myrtle Street Stop

#2 – 6:20 AM – Stop / CHASE RD & GENE ST.

#3 – 6:21 AM – Stop / 150 CHASE RD

#4 – 6:21 AM – Stop / CHASE RD & GENTLE VALLEY DR.

#5 – 6:25 AM – Stop / CHASE RD & COLLEGE LN

#6 – 6:25 AM – Stop / CHASE RD & PEMBROKE DR

#7 – 6:29 AM – Stop / CHASE RD & RUSSELLS MILLS RD (RIGHT ON RUSSELL MILLS RD, FIRST RIGHT ON WOODCOCK RD)

#8 – 6:30 AM – Stop / 16 WOODCOCK RD

#9 – 6:31 AM – Stop / 122 WOODCOCK RD (MERGE RIGHT ONTO FISHER RD)

#10 – 6:32 AM – Stop / 944 FISHER RD.

#11 – 6:37 AM – Stop / 613 FISHER RD.

           #12 – 6:38 AM – Stop / 493 FISHER RD.

           #13 – 6:40 AM – Stop / FISHER RD. & MONIZ DR

#14 – 6:41 AM – Stop / FISHER RD. & RED OAK LANE

           #15 – 6:41 AM – Stop / FISHER RD. & CEDAR DELL WAY

           #16 – 6:42 AM – Stop / 172 FISHER RD. 

           #17 – 6:43 AM – Stop / FISHER RD. & CEDAR CREST RD (RIGHT ON OLD WESTPORT RD)

#18 – 6:45 AM – Stop / OLD WESTPORT RD. & BEEDEN RD.

#19 – 6:47 AM – Stop / OLD WESTPORT RD. & LUCY LITTLE RD.

#20 – 6:48AM – Stop / OLD WESTPORT RD. & SHARON AVE. (LEFT ON MORTON AVE)

#21 – 6:50 AM – Stop / MORTIN AVE & DELANO ST.

           #22 – 6:50 AM – Stop / MORTIN AVE & YORK ST. (RIGHT ON YORK ST. RIGHT ON CROSS RD. LEFT ON OLD WESTPORT RD)

#23 – 6:53 AM – Stop / OLD WESTPORT RD. & WOLLCOTT AVE.

#24 – 6:54 AM – Stop /GREYSTONE AVE & OLD WESTPORT RD (LEFT ON SUMMIT AVE)

           #25 – 6:55 AM – Stop / 37 SUMMIT AVE (LEFT ON PINEHURST ST.  RIGHT ON WOLLCOT AVE)

#26 – 6:56 AM – Stop / 61 WOLLCOTT AVE.

#27 – 6:56 AM – Stop / 73 WOLLCOTT AVE. (RIGHT ON ROUTE 6, RIGHT ON GIFFORD AVE)

#28 – 6:58 AM – Stop / 42 GIFFORD AVE. (LEFT ON OLD WESTPORT RD, LEFT AT LIGHT TO STAY ON OLD WESTPORT RD)

#29 – 7:00 AM – Stop / LONGVIEW DR. & OLD WESTPORT RD. (RIGHT ON ROUTE 6, LEFT ON HATHAWAY RD)

           #30 – 7:03 AM – Stop / HATHAWAY RD. & 0AKUM ST.

#31 – 7:04 AM – Stop / HATHAWAY RD. & KENNEDY ST.

#32 – 7:08 AM – Stop / HATHAWAY RD. & WILBUR AVE.

#33 – 7:08 AM – Stop / HATHAWAY RD. & TRADEWIND ST.

#34 – 7:20 AM – DROP OFF / NB VOC – BACK OF SCHOOL/ 1121 ASHLEY BLVD.

 

#1 – 6:44 AM – Tremblay’s Bus Co. / 284 Myrtle Street

#2 – 6:54 AM – Stop / STATE RD & MIDDLESEX AVE

#3 – 6:54 AM – Stop / STATE RD & MACOMBER AVE

#4 – 6:56 AM – Stop / SLOCUM RD & BRYANT ST

#5 – 6:58 AM – Stop / SLOCUM RD & ROBERT ST

#6 – 7:00 AM – Stop / SLOCUM RD & PATTON ST

#7 – 7:01 AM – Stop / SLOCUM RD & MAPLECREST DR

#8 – 7:03 AM – Stop / SHARP ST & ALPHA ST

#9 – 7:05 AM – Stop / ALLEN ST & ALPHA ST

#10 – 7:09 AM – Stop / BROWNELL AVE & BERKLEY ST

#11 – 7:20 AM – Drop Off New Bedford Voc – Back of School/ 1121 Ashley Blvd

DARTMOUTH GRAY

#1 – 6:45 AM – Tremblay’s Bus Co. / 284 Myrtle Street

#2 – 6:55 AM – Stop / COVE RD & OSBORNE ST

#3 – 6:57 AM – Stop / COVE RD & PURITAN ST

#4 – 6:58 AM – Stop / RUSSELLS MILLS RD & POTTER ST

#5 – 6:59 AM – Stop / POTTER ST & SPRUCE ST

#6 – 7:00 AM – Stop / POTTER ST & SCHOONER DR

#7 – 7:00 AM – Stop / MCCABE ST & MILTON ST

#8 – 7:02 AM – Stop / SHARP ST & GRANT ST

#9 – 7:20 AM – Drop Off New Bedford Voc – Back of School/ 1121 Ashley Blvd 

#1 – 6:44 AM – Stop / REED RD & LAKESIDE AVE

#2 – 6:44 AM – Stop / REED RD & DEERFIELD RD

#3 – 6:45 AM – Stop / 727 REED RD.

#4 – 6:49 AM – Stop /STATE RD & DARTMOUTH WOODS DR

#5 – 6:51 AM – Stop / CROSS RD & LASCA ST

#6 – 6:52 AM – Stop / CROSS RD & AZALEA DR

#7 – 6:53 AM – Stop / 312 CROSS RD

#8 – 6:53 AM – Stop / CROSS RD & CROSSROADS DR

#9 – 6:54 AM – Stop / 385 CROSS RD

#10 – 6:54 AM – Stop / 408 CROSS RD

#11 – 6:55 AM – Stop / 6 GREEN DR

#12 – 6:56 AM – Stop / HIXVILLE RD & MOSHER LN

#13 – 6:56 AM – Stop / HIXVILLE RD & ELLIOT ST

#14 – 6:57 AM – Stop / 156 HIXVILLE RD

#15 – 6:57 AM – Stop / HIXVILLE RD & ORCHARD ST

#16 – 7:00 AM – Stop / TURN AROUND at DARTMOUTH MALL GO NORTH ON FAUNCE CORNER RD.

#17 – 7:04 AM – Stop / FAUNCE CORNER RD & LEDGEWOOD BLVD

#18 – 7:06 AM – Stop / 632 FAUNCE CORNER RD

#19 – 7:06 AM – Stop / OLD FALL RIVER RD & FAUNCE CORNER RD

#20 – 7:07 AM – Stop / OLD PLAINVILLE RD & NEW PLAINVILLE RD

#21 – 7:08 AM – Stop / NEW PLAINVILLE RD & SHAWMUT AVE

#22 – 7:10 AM – Stop / NEW PLAINVILLE RD & LEBOEUF ST.

#23 – 7:11 AM – Stop / MT. PLEASANT ST & LANG ST, ( @ THE TANK)

#24 – 7:20 AM – Drop Off New Bedford Voc – Back of School/ 1121 Ashley Blvd

DARTMOUTH PURPLE

#1 – 6:26 AM – Tremblay’s Bus Co. / 284 Myrtle Street

#2 – 6:39 AM – Stop / RUSSELLS MILLS RD & PAGE ST

#3 – 6:39 AM – Stop / 95 RUSSELLS MILLS Road

           #4 – 6:40 AM – Stop / 140 RUSSELLS MILLS Road

#5 – 6:40 AM – Stop / RUSSELLS MILLS RD & ROCKLAND ST

#6 – 6:41 AM – Stop / SLOCUM RD & W SHERMAN ST

#7 – 6:42 AM – Stop / SLOCUM RD & SLOCUM FARM DR

           #8 – 6:42 AM – Stop / SLOCUM RD & DRIFTWOOD LN

#9 – 6:44 AM – Stop / COLONIAL WAY & WILLIAM BRADFORD RD.

#10 – 6:47 AM – Stop / ALLEN ST & SABLE AVE

#11 – 6:49 AM – Stop / SLOCUM RD & STRATFORD DR

#12 – 6:53 AM – Stop / RUSSELLS MILLS RD & MASSASOIT LN

#13 – 6:53 AM – Stop / RUSSELLS MILLS RD & RIVER VIEW AVE

#14 – 6:54 AM – Stop / RUSSELLS MILLS RD & JASON DR

#15 – 6:58 AM – Stop / TUCKER RD & LANE FARM RD

#16 – 6:58 AM – Stop / TUCKER RD & ONYX DR

#17 – 6:59 AM – Stop / TUCKER RD & FAIRWAY DR

#18 – 6:59 AM – Stop / 940 TUCKER RD

            #19 – 7:00 AM – Stop / ALLEN ST & JOHN ALDEN LN

#20 – 7:03 AM – Stop / TUCKER RD & WAYNE MEMORIAL DR.

 #21 – 7:03 AM – Stop / TUCKER RD & W HAWTHORN ST

            #22 – 7:05 AM – Stop / TUCKER RD & W RANGELEY ST

 #23 – 7:05 AM – Stop / TUCKER RD & IDLEWOOD AVE

#24 – 7:20 AM – Drop Off New Bedford Voc – Back of School/ 1121 Ashley Blvd

DARTMOUTH GREEN

#1 – 6:40 AM – Tremblay’s Bus Co. / 284 Myrtle Street

           #2 – 6:53 AM – Stop / DARTMOUTH ST & ATLANTIC ST

#3 – 6:54 AM – Stop / DARTMOUTH ST & MEADOW ST

#4 – 6:55 AM – Stop / ROCKLAND ST & PROSPECT ST

#5 – 6:56 AM – Stop / ROCKLAND ST & SUNSET LN

#6 – 6:57 AM – Stop / FRANKLIN ST & ANTHONY ST

#s7 – 7:00 AM – DARTMOUTH ST & EMERSON ST (@ BENNY’S PK LOT)

#8 – 7:02 AM – Stop / DARTMOUTH ST & W BLISS ST

#9 – 7:20 AM – Drop Off New Bedford Voc – Back of School / 1121 Ashley Blvd

DARTMOUTH YELLOW:

#1 – 6:02 AM – Tremblay’s Bus Co. / 284 Myrtle Street

           #2 – 6:12 AM – Stop / 515 HIXVILLE RD

#3 – 6:14 AM – Stop / HIXVILLE RD & PINE GROVE LN

#4 – 6:15 AM – Stop / 864 HIXVILLE Road

#5 – 6:16 AM – Stop / 958 HIXVILLE Road

#6 – 6:19 AM – Stop / REED RD & HANOVER CT

#7 – 6:24 AM – TURN AROUND @ SONGBIRD DR

#8 – 6:29 AM – Stop / 1225 REED RD

#9 – 6:29 AM – Stop / REED RD & DARTMOUTH FARMS TRL

           #10 – 6:34 AM – Stop / 658 COLLINS CORNER RD 

#11 – 6:36 AM – Stop / COLLINS CORNER RD & ANTONIO WAY

#12- 6:37 AM – Stop / COLLINS CORNER RD & SUNDANCE RD

#13 – 6:38 AM – Stop / COLLINS CORNER RD & SOUTHWIND WAY

#14 – 6:38 AM – Stop / COLLINS CORNER RD & MEDEIROS LN

#15 – 6:42 AM – Stop / 70 PINE ISLAND RD

#16 – 6:43 AM – Stop / 451 HIGH HILL RD

#17 – 6:43 AM – Stop / HIGH HILL RD & BRITTANY LN

#18 – 6:44 AM – Stop / FAUNCE CORNER RD & HIGH HILL RD

#19 – 6:46 AM – Stop / FAUNCE CORNER RD & FLAG SWAMP RD

#20 – 6:46 AM – Stop / IVY WAY & FAUNCE CORNER RD

#21 – 6:51 AM – Stop / 248 FLAG SWAMP RD

#22 – 6:56 AM – Stop / HIGH HILL RD & OLD PIERCE RD

#23 – 7:08 AM – Stop / 1619 BRALEY RD 

           #24 – 7:09 AM – Stop / BRALEY RD & SUSAN ST

#25 – 7:10 AM – Stop / BRALEY RD & OLD BRALEY RD

#26 – 7:20 AM – Drop Off New Bedford Voc – Back of School / 1121 Ashley Blvd

DARTMOUTH RED

#1 – 5:40 AM – Tremblay’s Bus Co. / 284 Myrtle Street

#2 – 6:15 AM – Stop / SLADES FARM LN & SLADE CORNER RD

#3 – 6:22 AM – Stop / 46 ABNER POTTER’S WAY

#4 – 6:31 AM – Stop / ROCK ODUNDEE RD & GAFFNEY RD

           #5 – 6:33 AM – Stop / ROCK ODUNDEE RD & FIELDSTONE FARM DR

#6 – 6:38 AM – Stop / 114 ROCK ODUNDEE Road

#7 – 6:39 AM – Stop / ROCK ODUNDEE RD & SMITH NECK RD

#8 – 6:41 AM – Stop / SMITH NECK RD & SMITHFIELD PL

#9 – 6:43 AM – Stop/ TURN AROUND @ SMITHFIELD PL

#10 – 6:57 AM – Stop / 64 BAKERVILLE RD

#11 – 6:59 AM – Stop / 176 BAKERVILLE RD

           #12 – 7:00 AM – Stop / BAKERVILLE RD & MICHAEL’S WAY

#13 – 7:00 AM – Stop / 274 BAKERVILLE RD

#14 – 7:01 AM – Stop / BAKERVILLE RD & GULF RD W

#15 – 7:02 AM – Stop / AMES BAKER WAY & ZENAS COWEN LN

#16 – 7:03 AM – Stop / MEADOWOOD DR & LOUTHAN KIRBY WAY

#17 – 7:06 AM – Stop / 709 RUSSELLS MILLS RD

          #18 – 7:08 AM – Stop / 541 RUSSELLS MILLS RD

#19 – 7:20 AM – Drop Off New Bedford Voc – Back of School / 1121 Ashley Blvd

DARTMOUTH ORANGE

#1 – 6:12 AM – Tremblay’s Bus Co. / 284 Myrtle Street

#2 – 6:24 AM – Stop / STATE RD & CONNECTICUT AVE

#3 – 6:24 AM – Stop / STATE RD & MAINE AVE

           #4 – 6:24 AM – Stop / 790 STATE RD 

           #5 – 6:25 AM – Stop / 481 REED RD

          #6 – 6:26 AM – – Stop / REED RD & FLORENCE LN

#7 – 6:27 AM – Stop / REED RD & BEEDEN RD

           #8 – 6:28 AM – Stop / BEEDEN RD & MIDWAY PARK DR

#9 – 6:31 AM – Stop / 95 HIGHLAND AVE

#10 – 6:36 AM – Stop / HIGHLAND AVE & DEERFIELD LN

           #11 – 6:41 AM – Stop / OLD FALL RIVER RD & STIPER CIR

#12 – 6:41 AM – Stop / OLD FALL RIVER RD & VIVEIROS WAY

#13 – 6:42 AM – Stop / OLD FALL RIVER RD & BERGERON LN

           #14  – 6:43 AM – Stop / OLD FALL RIVER RD & JOSEPH DR

#15 – 6:44 AM – Stop / OLD FALL RIVER RD & AUBUT CT

#16 – 6:45 AM – Stop / 821 OLD FALL RIVER RD

#17 – 6:47 AM – Stop/ 1226 N HIXVILLE RD

#18 – 6:50 AM – Stop / 1485 N HIXVILLE RD

#19 – 6:51 AM – Stop / TURN AROUND ON SHANNON WAY

#20 – 6:52 AM – Stop / 46 SHANNON WAY

#21 – 6:58 AM – Stop / 766 OLD FALL RIVER RD

#22 – 6:59 AM – Stop / OLD FALL RIVER RD & COLLINS CORNER RD

#23 – 7:01 AM – Stop / OLD FALL RIVER RD & COLD BROOK LN

#24 – 7:20 AM – Drop Off New Bedford Voc – Back of School / 1121 Ashley Blvd

Bus Routes – Fairhaven

*Your bus route may have changed – see below for the most up-to-date routes*

FAIRHAVEN BLUE: 

#1 – 6:31 AM – Tremblay’s Bus Co. / 284 Myrtle Street

#2 – 6:38 AM – Stop / GREEN ST & BRIDGE ST

#3 – 6:40 AM – Stop / SPRING ST & ADAMS ST

#4 – 6:41 AM – Stop / SPRING ST & TEMPLE PL

#5 – 6:42 AM – Stop / WASHINGTON ST & TEMPLE PL

#6 – 6:44 AM – Stop / WASHINGTON ST & PLEASANT ST

#7 – 6:44 AM – Stop / PLEASANT ST & SOUTH ST

#8 – 6:45 AM – Stop / PLEASANT ST & FARMFIELD ST

#9 – 6:46 AM – Stop / FARMFIELD ST & CEDAR ST

#10 – 6:47 AM – Stop / CEDAR ST & IVY LN

#11 – 6:48 AM – Stop / GREEN ST & FARMFIELD ST

#12 – 6:49 AM – Stop / SOUTH ST & FORT ST.

#13 – 6:51 AM – Stop / MAIN ST & PEASE ST (TAKE LEFT ON ROUTE 6, TAKE RIGHT ONTO ROUTE 18 NORTH, TAKE RIGHT ON COGGESHALL ST)

#14 – 6:57 AM – Stop / HOWLAND RD & RIVER AVE

           #15 – 6:59 AM – Stop / HOWLAND RD & GARRISON ST (TAKE LEFT ON MAIN ST)

#16 – 6:59 AM – Stop / MAIN ST & MORTON ST (OXFORD SCHOOL)

#17 – 7:00 AM – Stop / MAIN ST & MAITLAND ST

#18 – 7:00 AM – Stop / MAIN ST & HAWTHORNE ST

#19 – 7:00 AM – Stop / JESSE ST & MAIN ST

#18 – 7:15 AM – Drop Off NB VOC – BACK OF SCHOOL / 1121 Ashley Blvd

FAIRHAVEN BROWN

#1 – 6:45 AM – Tremblay’s Bus Co. / 284 Myrtle Street

#2 – 6:52 AM – Stop / MAIN ST & TABER ST

#3 – 6:52 AM – Stop / MAIN ST & COOKE ST

#4 – 6:52 AM – Stop / MAIN ST & LINDEN AVE

#5 – 6:54 AM – Stop / LINDEN AVE & GREEN ST

#6 – 6:55 AM – Stop / ADAMS ST & LINDEN AVE

#7 – 6:55 AM – Stop / ADAMS ST & PLYMOUTH AVE

#8 – 6:56 AM – Stop / ADAMS ST & LONG RD

#9 – 6:58 AM – Stop / LONG RD & STAFFON RD

#10 – 6:58 AM – Stop / ALDEN RD & BOSTON HILL RD

#11 – 6:59 AM – Stop / ALDEN RD & HOWLAND RD

#12 – 7:00 AM – Stop / ALDEN RD & FAITH AVE

#13 – 7:00 AM – Stop / ALDEN RD & RIVARD ST

#14 – 7:00 AM – Stop / ALDEN RD & HAWTHORNE ST

#15 – 7:10 AM –  Drop Off NB VOC – BACK OF SCHOOL / 1121 Ashley Blvd

FAIRHAVEN GREEN:

#1 – 6:26 AM – Tremblay’s Bus Co. / 284 Myrtle Street

#2 – 6:48 AM – Stop / CAUSEWAY RD & EBONY ST

#3 – 6:53 AM – Stop / SCONTICUT NECK RD & GOULART MEMORIAL DR

#4 – 6:54 AM – Stop / SCONTICUT NECK RD & WINSEGANSETT AVE

#5 – 6:56 AM – Stop / 514 SCONTICUT NECK RD 

#6 – 6:56 AM – Stop / SCONTICUT NECK RD & CAMEL ST

           #7 – 6:57 AM – Stop / SCONTICUT NECK RD & GRANDVIEW AVE

           #8 – 6:58 AM – Stop / SCONTICUT NECK RD & HOLIDAY DR

#9 – 6:58 AM – Stop / SCONTICUT NECK RD & WIGWAM BEACH RD

#10 – 7:00 AM – Stop / SCONTICUT NECK RD & HATHAWAY ST

#11 – 7:00 AM – Stop / SCONTICUT NECK RD & LITTLE BAY RD

#12 – 7:01 AM – Stop / SCONTICUT NECK RD & HILLER AVE

#13 – 7:01 AM – Stop / SCONTICUT NECK RD & TIMOTHY ST

#14 – 7:20 AM – Drop Off NB VOC – BACK OF SCHOOL / 1121 Ashley Blvd

FAIRHAVEN RED:

#1 – 6:17 AM – Tremblay’s Bus Co. / 284 Myrtle Street

           #2 – 6:27 AM – Stop / BRIDGE ST & ROY ST

#3 – 6:29 AM – Stop / ROUTE 6 & NARRAGANSETT BLVD (WALGREENS REAR)

#4 – 6:33 AM – Stop / MILL RD & SHADY DR

#5 – 6:34 AM – Stop / TURN AROUND AT ATONE DR

           #6 – 6:39 AM – Stop / MILL RD & EDDY ST

#7 – 6:40 AM – Stop / ROUTE 6 & PIERCES PT

#8 – 6:41 AM – Stop / WEEDEN RD & BABBITT ST

#9 – 6:43 AM – Stop / BROOK DR & HILL ST

#10 – 6:44 AM – Stop / GELLETTE RD & JUDSON DR

#11 – 6:48 AM – Stop / ROUTE 6 & SHAW RD

           #12 – 6:52 AM – Stop / ROUTE 6 & PERRY ST

#13 – 6:53 AM – Stop / NEW BOSTON RD & ALEXANDER LN

#14 – 6:54 AM – Stop / 97 NEW BOSTON ROAD

#14 – 6:58 AM – Stop / 366 NEW BOSTON ROAD

#16 – 7:20 AM – Drop Off NB VOC – BACK OF SCHOOL / 1121 Ashley Blvd

Jump To

Download