Menu

2021 – 2022 BUS ROUTES

Bus Routes

NOTE: 

  • TIMES ARE APPROXIMATE, STUDENTS SHOULD BE AT THEIR STOP FIVE (5) MINUTES BEFORE TIME LISTED.
  • ROUTES HAVE CHANGED FROM PREVIOUS SCHOOL YEAR. DO NOT RELY UPON LAST YEAR’S ROUTES.

Bus Ridership Form

We are required to have a complete list of students riding the bus to school including students who occasionally ride the bus; and, specifically, which bus they ride.  Please, indicate the bus # or color that your child rides to school as the Primary Bus even if he/she only rides a bus occasionally.  Indicate a Secondary Bus if your child will occasionally ride a bus other than the Primary Bus that has been listed, check all that apply. This is very important as we are trying to determine our ridership for the school year.  If a bus is not indicated, we will assume that your child never takes the bus and if there is a section that does not apply to your child please indicate.

Non-Bussing Students

Parking Lot and Parking Permit Information

GNBVT Parking Lot Drop Off and Permit Information

Bus Routes for New Bedford, Dartmouth, and Fairhaven

To Download

Click on the correct ascending school to download a pdf of the bus schedule

Bus Routes – New Bedford

Route #V1

#1 – 6:53 AM – Depart Tremblay’s Bus Co. / 284 Myrtle Street

#2 – 6:58 AM – Stop / SHAWMUT AVE & MALDEN ST

#3 – 7:03 AM – Stop / ASHLEY BLVD & COFFIN AVE

#4 – 7:05 AM – Stop / ASHLEY BLVD & WHITMAN ST

#5 – 7:10 AM – Drop Off at New Bedford Voke / 1121 Ashley Blvd

 

Route #V2

#1 – 6:56 AM – Depart Tremblay’s Bus Co. / 284 Myrtle Street

#2 – 6:58 AM – Stop / SAWYER ST & ASHLEY BLVD

#3 – 7:00 AM – Stop / SAWYER ST & BELLEVILLE AVE

#4 – 7:02 AM – Stop / BELLEVILLE AVE & COFFIN AVE

#5 – 7:10 AM – Drop Off at New Bedford Voke / 1121 Ashley Blvd

 

Route #V3

#1 – 6:53 AM – Depart Tremblay’s Bus Co. / 284 Myrtle Street

#2 – 6:57 AM – Stop / PURCHASE ST & POPE ST

#3 – 6:59 AM – Stop / PURCHASE ST & LINDEN ST

#4 – 7:00 AM – Stop / PURCHASE ST & WELD ST

#5 – 6:58 AM – Stop / PURCHASE ST & SAWYER ST

           #6 – 7:03 AM – Stop / MT PLEASANT ST. & FILLMORE ST.

#7 – 7:10 AM – NB VOKE- AM / 1121 Ashley Blvd

  •  

Route #V4

#1 – 6:44 AM – Depart Tremblay’s Bus Co. / 284 Myrtle Street

#2 – 6:58 AM – Stop / ACUSHNET AVE & SASSAQUIN AVE (NORTH)

#3 – 7:00 AM – Stop / ACUSHNET AVE & SASSAQUIN AVE (SOUTH)

#4 – 7:02 AM – Stop / ACUSHNET AVE & CHURCHILL ST

#5 – 7:04 AM – Stop / ACUSHNET AVE @ CAFE ROMA

#6 – 7:10 AM – NB VOKE- AM / 1121 Ashley Blvd

 

Route #V5

#1 – 6:54 AM – Depart Tremblay’s Bus Co. / 284 Myrtle Street

#2 – 6:58 AM – Stop / MT PLEASANT ST & COGGESHALL ST

#3 – 7:00 AM – Stop / MT PLEASANT ST & SAWYER ST

#3 – 7:05 AM – Stop / MT PLEASANT ST & COX ST

#4 – 7:15 AM – NB VOKE- AM / 1121 Ashley Blvd 11

  •  

Route #V6

#1 – 6:45AM – Depart Tremblay’s Bus Co. / 284 Myrtle Street

#2 – 6:54 AM – Stop / PHILLIPS RD & WELBY RD

#3 – 6:56 AM – Stop / PHILLIPS RD & PINE HILL DR

#4 – 6:57 AM – Stop / PHILLIPS RD & BIRCHWOOD DR

#5 – 6:58 AM – Stop / PHILLIPS RD & HERITAGE DR

#6 – 6:59 AM – Stop / LORD PHILLIPS BUS SHACK

#7 – 7:02 AM – Stop / BRALEY RD & BRIARWOOD DR.

#8 – 7:10 AM – Drop Off at NB VOKE- AM / 1121 Ashley Blvd

 

Route #V7

#1 – 6:40AM – Depart Tremblay’s Bus Co. / 284 Myrtle Street

#2 – 6:51 AM – Stop / BROCK AVE & PORTLAND ST

#3 – 6:52 AM – Stop / BROCK AVE & AQUIDNECK ST

#4 – 6:53 AM – Stop / BROCK AVE & FREDERICK ST

#5 – 7:10 AM – NB VOKE- AM / 1121 Ashley Blvd

  •  

Route #V8

#1 – 6:40AM – Depart Tremblay’s Bus Co / 284 Myrtle Street

#2 – 6:53AM – Stop / BROCK AVE & FREDERICK ST

#3 – 6:54 AM – Stop / BROCK AVE & DAVID ST

#4 – 7:10 AM – NB VOKE- AM / 1121 Ashley Blvd

 

Route #V9

#1 – 6:40 AM – Depart Tremblay’s Bus Co / 284 Myrtle Street

#2 – 6:53AM – Stop / BROCK AVE & MCGURK ST

#3 – 7:10 AM – NB VOKE- AM / 1121 Ashley Blvd

 

Route #V10 –

#1 – 6:49 AM – Depart Tremblay’s Bus Co. / 284 Myrtle Street

#2 – 6:58 AM – Stop / Cove St & County St

#3 – 6:59 AM – Stop / COUNTY ST & DIVISION ST

#4 – 7:00 AM – Stop / COUNTY ST & RIVET ST

#5 – 7:15 AM – Drop Off at NB VOKE / 1121 Ashley Blvd

  •  

Route #V11 –

#1 – 6:49 AM – Depart Tremblay’s Bus Co / 284 Myrtle Street

#2 – 6:59 AM – Stop / COUNTY ST & DIVISION ST — overflow for RTE V-10

#3 – 7:00 AM – Stop / COUNTY ST & RIVET ST — overflow for RTE V-10

#4 – 7:02 AM – Stop / COUNTY ST & ROCKLAND ST

#5 – 7:17 AM – NB VOKE- AM / 1121 Ashley Blvd

 

Route #V12 –

#1 – 6:46 AM – Depart Tremblay’s Bus Co / 284 Myrtle Street

#2 – 6:59 AM Stop / DARTMOUTH ST & RIVET ST

#2 – 7:01 AM – Stop / DARTMOUTH ST & ALLEN ST

#3 – 7:15 AM – NB VOKE- AM / 1121 Ashley Blvd

 

Route #V13 –

#1 – 6:41 AM – Depart Tremblay’s / 284 MYRTLE ST.

#2 – 6:55 AM – Stop / ROCKDALE & HEMLOCK ST.

#3 – 6:57 AM – Stop / DARTMOUTH ST & ROCKDALE AVE (@ LAUNDROMAT)

#4 – 7:00 AM – Stop / DARTMOUTH ST & BAY ST (METRO PIZZA)

#5 – 7:15 AM – Drop off at NB VOKE / 1121 Ashley Blvd

 

Route #V14 –

#1 – 6:51 AM – Depart Tremblay’s Bus Co. / 284 Myrtle Street

#2 – 7:00 AM – Stop / Rockdale Ave & Union St

#3 – 7:01 AM – Stop / KEMPTON ST & FRANCIS ST

#4 – 7:02 AM – Stop / KEMPTON ST & TREMONT ST

#5 – 7:15 AM – Drop off at NB VOKE- AM / 1121 Ashley Blvd

Route #V15 –

#1 – 6:48 AM – Depart Tremblay’s Bus Co. / 284 Myrtle Street AVE

#2 – 7:00 AM – Stop / ROCKDALE AVE & MATTHEW ST

#3 – 7:01 AM – Stop / ROCKDALE AVE & GRAPE ST

#4 – 7:03 AM – Stop / ROCKDALE AVE & HAWTHORN ST

#5 – 7:04 AM – Stop / Rockdale Ave & Union St

#6 – 7:15 AM – Drop Off at NB VOKE- AM / 1121 Ashley Blvd

 

Route #V16 –

#1 – 6:53 AM – Depart Tremblay’s Bus Co. / 284 Myrtle Street AVE

#2 – 7:02 AM – Stop / COUNTY ST & ROCKLAND ST — overflow for RTE V-11

#3 – 7:03 AM – Stop / COUNTY ST & WASHINGTON ST.

#4 – 7:04 AM – Stop / COUNTY ST & JOLI GONSALVES WAY

#5 – 7:05 AM – Stop / COUNTY ST & SCHOOL ST

#6 – 7:07AM – Stop / COUNTY ST & MILL ST

#7 –7:19 AM – NB VOKE- AM / 1121 Ashley Blvd

  •  

Route #V17 –

#1 – 6:50 AM – Depart Tremblay’s Bus Co. / 284 Myrtle Street AVE

#2 – 6:59 AM – Stop / COTTAGE ST & BEDFORD ST

#3 – 7:00 AM – Stop / COTTAGE ST & MAPLE ST

#4 – 7:01 AM – Stop / COTTAGE ST & UNION ST

#5 – 7:03 AM – Stop / COTTAGE ST & KEMPTON ST

#6 – 7:15 AM – NB VOKE- AM / 1121 Ashley Blvd

  •  

Route #V18 –

#1 – 6:58 AM – Depart Tremblay’s Bus Co. / 284 Myrtle Street AVE

#2 – 7:04 AM – Stop / COTTAGE ST & PARKER ST

#3 – 7:05 AM – Stop / COTTAGE ST & DURFEE ST

#4 – 7:15 AM – NB VOKE- AM / 1121 Ashley Blvd

 

Route #V19 – 

#1 – 6:54 AM – Depart Tremblay’s Bus Co. / 284 Myrtle Street AVE

#2 – 7:02AM –  Stop / ROCKDALE AVE. & HILLMAN ST.

#3 – 7:03 AM – Stop / ROCKDALE AVE. & PARKER ST.

#4 – 7:05 AM – ROCKDALE AVE. & POTTER ST

#5 – 7:06 AM – ROCKDALE AVE. & GRANITE AVE.

#6 – 7:07 AM – ROCKDALE AVE. & GARDNER ST.

#7 – 7:08 AM – ROCKDALE AVE. & HATHAWAY RD.

#8 – 7:15 AM – NB VOKE- AM / 1121 Ashley Blvd

 

Route #V20 –

  • #1 – 6:51 AM – Depart Tremblay’s Bus Co. / 284 Myrtle Street AVE

    #2 – 6:58 AM – Stop / SHAWMUT AVE & PARKER ST

    #3 – 7:00 AM – Stop / SHAWMUT AVE & DURFEE ST

    #4 – 7:01 AM – Stop / SHAWMUT AVE & POTTER ST

    #5 – 7:03 AM – Stop / SHAWMUT AVE & TOPHAM ST

    #5 – 7:04 AM – Stop / SHAWMUT AVE & MALDEN ST

    #6 – 7:10 AM – NB VOKE- AM / 1121 Ashley Blvd

 

Route #V21 –

#1 – 6:55 AM – Depart Tremblay’s Bus Co. / 284 Myrtle Street

#2 – 7:03 AM – Stop / COTTAGE ST & MAXFIELD ST

#3 – 7:04 AM – Stop / COTTAGE ST & SYCAMORE ST

#4 – 7:05 AM – Stop / COTTAGE ST & DURFEE ST

#5 – 7:09 AM – Stop / MT PLEASANT ST & NASH RD

#6 – 7:15 AM – NB VOKE- AM / 1121 Ashley Blvd

 

Route #V22 – 

#1 – 6:56 AM – Depart Tremblay’s Bus Co. / 284 Myrtle Street

#2 – 7:02 AM Stop / BELLEVILLE AVE & NASH RD

#3 – 7:04 AM – Stop / ASHLEY BLVD & WHITMAN ST

#4 – 7:10 AM – NB VOKE- AM / 1121 Ashley Blvd

Jump To

Click on the correct ascending school to view the bus schedule

Bus Routes – Dartmouth

#1 – 6:00AM – Trembly’s Bus Co. / 284 Myrtle Street Stop

#2 – 6:14 AM – Stop / CHASE RD & KYLE JACOB RD.

#3 – 6:15 AM – Stop / 58 CHASE RD 

#4 – 6:16 AM – Stop / 150 CHASE RD 

#5 – 6:17 AM – Stop / 212 CHASE RD.

#6 – 6:19 AM – Stop / CHASE RD & GENTLE VALLEY DR.

#7 – 6:20 AM – Stop / CHASE RD & COLLEGE LN

#8 – 6:23 AM – Stop / CHASE RD & PEMBROKE DR

#9 – 6:24 AM – Stop / CHASE RD & LONGMEADOW RD

#10 – 6:25 AM – Stop / CHASE RD. & RUSSELLS MILLS RD

#11 – 6:27 AM – Stop / 122 WOODCOCK RD

#12 – 6:29 AM – Stop / 944 FISCHER RD.

#13 – 6:32 AM – Stop / 730 FISCHER RD.

#14 – 6:39 AM – Stop / FISCHER RD. & CEDAR CREST RD.

#15 – 6:42 AM – Stop / OLD WESTPORT RD. & BEEDEN RD.

#16 – 6:43 AM – Stop / 555 OLD WESTPORT ROAD

#17 – 6:44 AM – Stop / OLD WESTPORT RD. & LUCY LITTLE RD.

#18 – 6:46 AM – Stop / OLD WESTPORT RD. & SHARON AVE.

#19 – 6:48 AM – Stop /MORTON AVE & BARKER ST.

#20 – 6:51 AM – Stop / OLD WESTPORT RD. & WOLLCOTT AVE.

#21 – 6:52 AM – Stop / OLD WESTPORT RD. & SUMMIT AVE

#22 – 6:53 AM – Stop / 37 SUMMIT AVE.

#23 – 6:54 AM – Stop / 73 WOLLCOTT AVE.

#24 – 6:57 AM – Stop / PINEHURST ST. & GIFFORD AVE.

#25 – 6:59 AM – Stop / LONGVIEW DR. & OLD WESTPORT RD.

#26 – 7:03 AM – Stop / HATHAWAY RD. & WILBUR AVE.

#27 – 7:04 AM – Stop / HATHAWAY RD. & TRADEWIND ST.

#28 – 7:20 AM – Stop / NB VOKE – AM / 1121 ASHLEY BLVD.

 

#1 – 6:44 AM – Tremblay’s Bus Co. / 284 Myrtle Street

#2 – 6:54 AM – Stop / SLOCUM RD & ROBERT ST

#3 – 6:55 AM – Stop / SLOCUM RD & PATTON ST

#4 – 6:57 AM – Stop / SLOCUM RD & MAPLECREST DR

#5 – 7:01 AM – Stop / SHARP ST & ALPHA ST

#6 – 7:03 AM – Stop / ALLEN ST & ALPHA ST

#7 – 7:05 AM – Stop / BROWNELL AVE & HAWTHORN ST

#8 – 7:06 AM – Stop / BROWNELL AVE & BERKLEY ST

#9 – 7:07 AM – Stop / STATE RD & MIDDLESEX AVE

#10 – 7:10 AM – Stop / STATE RD & MACOMBER AVE

#11 – 7:13 AM – Stop / SLOCUM RD & BRYANT ST

#12 – 7:14 AM – Stop / SLOCUM RD & TRAVERS ST

#13 – 7:16 AM – — PM ONLY — / 581 HATHAWAY Road = (GOLF TEAM)

#14 – 7:20 AM – NB VOKE- AM / 1121 Ashley Blvd

#1 – 6:49 AM – Stop / REED RD & GROVE ST

#2 – 6:50 AM – Stop / REED RD & LAKESIDE AVE

#3 – 6:51 AM – Stop / REED RD & DEERFIELD RD

#4 – 6:52 AM – Stop / REED RD & SHERBROOKE RD

#5 – 6:54 AM – Stop / State Rd & Dartmouth Woods Dr

#6 – 6:55 AM – Stop / Cross Rd & Lasca St

#7 – 6:57 AM – Stop / 322 Cross Road

#8 – 6:57 AM – Stop / Cross Rd & Crossroads Dr

#9 – 6:58 AM – Stop / 397 Cross Road

#10 – 6:59 AM – Stop / 411 Cross Road

#11 – 7:01 AM – Stop / Hixville Rd & Village Dr

#12 – 7:01 AM – Stop / Hixville Rd & Mosher Ln

#13 – 7:02 AM – Stop / Hixville Rd & Shaker Rd

#14 – 7:02 AM – Stop / Hixville Rd & Elliot St

#15 – 7:03 AM – Stop / 157 Hixville Road

#16 – 7:05 AM – / TURN AROUND at DARTMOUTH MALL go NORTH ON FAUNCE

CORNER RD.

#17 – 7:08 AM – Stop / Faunce Corner Rd & Ledgewood Blvd

#18 – 7:11 AM – Stop / 632 Faunce Corner Road

#19 – 7:12 AM – Stop / Old Plainville Rd & New Plainville Rd.

#20 – 7:13 AM – Stop / 715 New Plainville Rd

#21 – 7:15 AM – Stop / MT. PLEASANT ST. ( AT THE TANK)

#22 – 7:20 AM – Stop / 1121 Ashley Blvd.

DARTMOUTH GRAY

#1 – 6:37 AM – Tremblay’s Bus Co. / 284 Myrtle Street

#2 – 6:51 AM – Stop / COVE RD & OSBORNE ST

#3 – 6:53 AM – Stop / COVE RD & PURITAN ST

#4 – 6:56 AM – Stop / RUSSELLS MILLS RD & POTTER ST

#5 – 6:57 AM – Stop / POTTER ST & SPRUCE ST

#6 – 6:58 AM – Stop / POTTER ST & SCHOONER DR

#7 – 7:00 AM – Stop / MCCABE ST & MILTON ST

#8 – 7:02 AM – Stop / SHARP ST & GRANT ST

#9 – 7:20 AM – NB VOKE- AM / 1121 Ashley Blvd

DARTMOUTH GREEN

#1 – 6:34 AM – Tremblay’s Bus Co. / 284 Myrtle Street

#2 – 6:48 AM – Stop / DARTMOUTH ST & MEADOW ST

#3 – 6:52 AM – Stop / ROCKLAND ST & PROSPECT ST

#4 – 6:53 AM – Stop / ROCKLAND ST & SUNSET LN

#5 – 6:54 AM – Stop / FRANKLIN ST & ANTHONY ST

#6 – 6:55 AM – Stop / BRIDGE ST & MIDDLE ST

#7 – 6:58 AM – BENNY’S PARKING LOT / DARTMOUTH ST & EMERSON ST

#8 – 7:08 AM – Stop / DARTMOUTH ST & W BLISS ST

#9 – 7:20 AM – NB VOKE- AM / 1121 Ashley Blvd

DARTMOUTH ORANGE

#1 – 6:18 AM – Tremblay’s Bus Co. / 284 Myrtle Street

#2 – 6:30 AM – Stop / STATE RD & HILLCREST ST

#3 – 6:31 AM – Stop / STATE RD & CONNECTICUT AVE

#4 – 6:32 AM – Stop / 790 STATE RD

#5 – 6:33 AM – Stop / REED RD & FLORENCE LN

#6 – 6:34 AM – Stop / 396 REED Road

#7 – 6:35 AM – Stop / BEEDEN RD & MIDWAY PARK DR

#8 – 6:42 AM – Stop / HIGHLAND AVE & COUNTRY VIEW CIR

#9 – 6:44 AM – Stop / HIGHLAND AVE & DEERFIELD LN

#10 – 6:47 AM – Stop / OLD FALL RIVER RD & STRIPER CIR

#11 – 6:48 AM – Stop / Old Fall River Rd & Miller’s Dr

#12 – 6:50 AM – Stop / OLD FALL RIVER RD & AUBUT CT

#13 – 6:52 AM – Stop / 857 Old FALL RIVER Road

#14 – 6:53 AM – Stop / 1226 North HIXVILLE Road

#15 – 6:56 AM – Stop / N HIXVILLE RD & COPICUT RD

#16 – 6:59 AM – / TURN AROUND ON SHANNON Way

#17 – 7:05 AM – Stop / 766 Old FALL RIVER Road

#18 – 7:06 AM – Stop / OLD FALL RIVER RD & COLLINS CORNER RD

#19 – 7:07 AM – Stop / 516 Old FALL RIVER Road

#20 – 7:08 AM – Stop / OLD FALL RIVER RD & COLD BROOK LN

#21 – 7:20 AM – NB VOKE- AM / 1121 Ashley Blvd

DARTMOUTH PURPLE

#1 – 6:20 AM – Tremblay’s Bus Co. / 284 Myrtle Street

#2 – 6:34 AM – Stop / RUSSELLS MILLS RD & PAGE ST

#3 – 6:35 AM – Stop / 140 RUSSELLS MILLS Road

#4 – 6:36 AM – Stop / RUSSELLS MILLS RD & ROCKLAND ST

#5 – 6:40 AM – Stop / ELM ST & HOWLAND AVE

#6 – 6:43 AM – Stop / RUSSELLS MILLS RD & VIEIRA CT

#7 – 6:44 AM – Stop / SLOCUM RD & W SHERMAN ST

#8 – 6:45 AM – Stop / SLOCUM RD & HOLLY DR

#9 – 6:46 AM – Stop / SLOCUM RD & SLOCUM FARM DR

#10 – 6:47 AM – Stop / COLONIAL WAY & HERITAGE DR

#11 – 6:50 AM – Stop / TUCKER LN & ELISE LN

#12 – 6:52 AM – Stop / ALLEN ST & SABLE AVE

#13 – 6:53 AM – Stop / SLOCUM RD & STRATFORD DR

#14 – 6:57 AM – Stop / RUSSELLS MILLS RD & MASSASOIT LN

#15 – 6:58 AM – Stop / RUSSELLS MILLS RD & RIVER VIEW AVE

#16 – 6:59 AM – Stop / RUSSELLS MILLS RD & JASON DR

#17 – 7:02 AM – Stop / TUCKER RD & LANE FARM RD

#18 – 7:03 AM – Stop / TUCKER RD & EMERALD DR

#19 – 7:04 AM – Stop / TUCKER RD & FAIRWAY DR

#20 – 7:05 AM – Stop / TUCKER RD & COUNTRY CLUB BLVD

#21 – 7:07 AM – Stop / Tucker Rd & W Hawthorn St

#22 – 7:09 AM – Stop / TUCKER RD & IDLEWOOD AVE

#23 – 7:11 AM – Stop / HATHAWAY RD & KINGSTON ST

#24 – 7:21 AM – NB VOKE- AM / 1121 Ashley Blvd

DARTMOUTH RED

#1 – 5:55 AM – Tremblay’s Bus Co. / 284 Myrtle Street

#2 – 6:18 AM – Stop / 1228 RUSSELLS MILLS Road

#3 – 6:19 AM – Stop / SLADES CORNER RD & DESTRUCTION LN

#4 – 6:22 AM – Stop / 46 Abner Potter’s Way

#5 – 6:24 AM – Stop / SLADES FARM LN & SLADES CORNER RD— turn around at end of SLADES FARM LN

#6 – 6:33 AM – Stop / 6 FIELDSTONE FARM DR— turn around at end FIELDSTONE FARM DR

#7 – 6:46 AM – Stop / SMITH NECK RD & SMITHFIELD PL

#8 – 6:49 AM – Stop / 114 ROCK ODUNDEE Road

#9 – 6:52 AM – Stop / 64 BAKERVILLE RD

#10 – 6:54 AM – Stop / 274 Bakerville Road

#11 – 6:55 AM – Stop / BAKERVILLE RD & GULF RD W

#12 – 6:56 AM – Stop / ZENAS COWEN LN & SETH DAVIS WAY

#13 – 6:57 AM – Stop / AMES BAKER WAY & ZENAS COWEN LN

#14 – 6:58 AM – Stop / MEADOWOOD DR & LOUTHAN KIRBY WAY

#15 – 7:00 AM – Stop / 709 Russells Mills Road

#16 – 7:01 AM – Stop / 680 Russells Mills Road

#17 – 7:20 AM – NB VOKE- AM / 1121 Ashley Blvd

DARTMOUTH YELLOW:

#1 – 6:08 AM – Tremblay’s Bus Co. / 284 Myrtle Street

#2 – 6:19 AM – Stop / 526 HIXVILLE Road

#3 – 6:21 AM – Stop / 545 HIXVILLE Road

#4 – 6:24 AM – Stop / HIXVILLE RD & PINE GROVE LN

#5 – 6:26 AM – Stop / HIXVILLE RD & FRANCIS ST

#6 – 6:28 AM – Stop / 958 HIXVILLE Road

#7 – 6:29 AM – Turn Around / at SONGBIRD DR.

#8 – 6:31 AM – Stop / REED RD & HANOVER CT

#9 – 6:32 AM – Stop / REED RD & BLUEBERRY LN

#10 – 6:33 AM – Stop / REED RD & DARTMOUTH FARMS TRL

#11 – 6:38 AM – Stop / COLLINS CORNER RD & ANTONIO WAY

#12 – 6:40 AM – Stop / COLLINS CORNER RD & SUNDANCE RD

#13 – 6:41 AM – Stop / COLLINS CORNER RD & SOUTHWIND WAY

#14 – 6:42 AM – Stop / COLLINS CORNER RD & MEDEIROS LN

#15 – 6:46 AM – Stop / COLLINS CORNER RD & FLAG SWAMP RD

#16 – 6:49 AM – Stop / 248 FLAG SWAMP Road

#17 – 6:51 AM – Stop / FAUNCE CORNER RD & FLAG SWAMP RD

#18 – 6:52 AM – Stop / IVY WAY & FAUNCE CORNER RD

#19 – 6:54 AM – Stop / FAUNCE CORNER RD & HIGH HILL RD

#20 – 6:55 AM – Stop / HIGH HILL RD & BRITTANY LN

#21 – 6:56 AM – Stop / HIGH HILL RD & PINE ISLAND RD

#22 – 6:57 AM – Stop / HIGH HILL RD & OLD PIERCE RD

#23 – 6:59 AM – Stop / 714 HIGH HILL Road

#24 – 7:09 AM – Stop / BRALEY RD & SUSAN ST

#25 – 7:10 AM – Stop / BRALEY RD & OLD BRALEY RD

#26 – 7:20 AM – NB VOKE- AM / 1121 Ashley Blvd

Jump To

Click on the correct ascending school to view the bus schedule

Bus Routes – Fairhaven

FAIRHAVEN BLUE: GROUP A & A/B, (ODD) CYCLE 1 / DAYS 1, 2, 3

#1 – 6:30 AM – Tremblay’s Bus Co. / 284 Myrtle Street

#2 – 6:42 AM – Stop / GREEN ST & BRIDGE ST

#3 – 6:47 AM – Stop / SPRING ST & ADAMS ST

#4 – 6:48 AM – Stop / SPRING ST & TEMPLE PL

#5 – 6:50 AM – Stop / WASHINGTON ST & TEMPLE PL

#6 – 6:51 AM – Stop / WASHINGTON ST & PLEASANT ST

#7 – 6:52 AM – Stop / PLEASANT ST & SOUTH ST

#8 – 6:54 AM – Stop / PLEASANT ST & FARMFIELD ST

#9 – 6:55 AM – Stop / FARMFIELD ST & CEDAR ST

#10 – 6:56 AM – Stop / CEDAR ST & IVY LN

#11 – 6:58 AM – Stop / GREEN ST & FARMFIELD ST

#12 – 6:59 AM – Stop / Main St & South St

#13 – 7:02 AM – Stop / Main St & Spring St

#14 – 7:03 AM – Stop / Main St & Pease St

#15 – 7:20 AM – NB VOKE- AM / 1121 Ashley Blvd

FAIRHAVEN BROWN

#1 – 6:45 AM – Tremblay’s Bus Co. / 284 Myrtle Street

#2 – 6:55 AM – Stop / MAIN ST & TABER ST

#3 – 6:56 AM – Stop / MAIN ST & COOKE ST

#4 – 6:57 AM – Stop / MAIN ST & LINDEN AVE

#5 – 6:58 AM – Stop / LINDEN AVE & GREEN ST

#6 – 6:59 AM – Stop / ADAMS ST & LINDEN AVE

#7 – 7:00 AM – Stop / ADAMS ST & PLYMOUTH AVE

#8 – 7:01 AM – Stop / ADAMS ST & LONG RD

#9 – 7:03 AM – Stop / LONG RD & STAFFON RD

#10 – 7:04 AM – Stop / ALDEN RD & BOSTON HILL RD

#11 – 7:06 AM – Stop / ALDEN RD & HOWLAND RD

#12 – 7:08 AM – Stop / ALDEN RD & FAITH AVE

#13 – 7:09 AM – Stop / ALDEN RD & RIVARD ST

#14 – 7:10 AM – Stop / ALDEN RD & HAWTHORNE ST

#15 – 7:22 AM – NB VOKE- AM / 1121 Ashley Blvd

FAIRHAVEN GREEN:

#1 – 6:20 AM – Tremblay’s Bus Co. / 284 Myrtle Street

#2 – 6:39 AM – Stop / CAUSEWAY RD & EBONY ST

#3 – 6:45 AM – Stop / Sconticut Neck Rd & Camel St

#4 – 6:54 AM – Stop / Sconticut Neck Rd & Grandview Ave

#5 – 6:55 AM – Stop / SCONTICUT NECK RD & SEAVIEW AVE

#6 – 6:57 AM – Stop / SCONTICUT NECK RD & RAYMOND ST

#7 – 6:58 AM – Stop / SCONTICUT NECK RD & BONNEY ST

#8 – 7:00 AM – Stop / SCONTICUT NECK RD & HATHAWAY ST

#9 – 7:03 AM – Stop / SCONTICUT NECK RD & LITTLE BAY RD

#10 – 7:04 AM – Stop / SCONTICUT NECK RD & HILLER AVE

#11 – 7:05 AM – Stop / SCONTICUT NECK RD & TIMOTHY ST

#12 – 7:08 AM – Stop / ALDEN RD & SHIRLEY ST

#13 – 7:20 AM – NB VOKE- AM / 1121 Ashley Blvd

FAIRHAVEN RED:

#1 – 6:25 AM – Tremblay’s Bus Co. / 284 Myrtle Street

#2 – 6:40 AM – Stop / ROUTE 6 & Narragansett Blvd

#3 – 6:42 AM – Stop / MILL RD & ANTONE DR

#4 – 6:43 AM – Stop / MILL RD & SHADY DR

#5 – 6:47 AM – Stop / MILL RD & EDDY ST

#6 – 6:49 AM – Stop / ROUTE 6 & Peirces Pt

#7 – 6:50 AM – Stop / WEEDEN RD & BABBITT ST

#8 – 6:51 AM – Stop / BROOK DR & HILL ST

#9 – 6:53 AM – Stop / ROUTE 6 & GILLETTE RD @ (Premium Liquors)

#10 – 6:54 AM – Stop / GELLETTE RD & JUDSON DR

#11 – 6:58 AM – Stop / SHAW RD & FORESTVIEW DR

#12 – 6:59 AM – Stop / ROUTE 6 & Shaw Rd

#13 – 7:00 AM – Stop / ROUTE 6 & Jeannette St

#14 – 7:02 AM – Stop / NEW BOSTON RD & ALEXANDER LN

#15 – 7:03 AM – Stop / NEW BOSTON RD & BRIDGE ST

#16 – 7:04 AM – Stop / NEW BOSTON RD & CHARITY STEVENS LN

#17 – 7:06 AM – Stop / 366 NEW BOSTON Road

#18 – 7:20 AM – NB VOKE- AM / 1121 Ashley Blvd

FAIRHAVEN YELLOW:

#1 – 6:45 AM – Tremblay’s Bus Co. / 284 Myrtle Street

#2 – 6:52 AM – Stop / HOWLAND RD & RIVER AVE

#3 – 6:54 AM – Stop / Main St @ OXFORD SCHOOL

#4 – 6:56 AM – Stop / MAIN ST & MAITLAND ST

#5 – 6:57 AM – Stop / MAIN ST & HAWTHORNE ST

#6 – 6:58 AM – Stop / MAIN ST & JESSE ST

#7 – 7:10 AM – NB VOKE- AM / 1121 Ashley Blvd

Jump To

Click on the correct ascending school to view the bus schedule

To Download

Click on the correct ascending school to download a pdf of the bus schedule