Bus Routes 2017-2018

NOTE: TIMES ARE APPROXIMATE, STUDENTS SHOULD BE AT THEIR STOP FIVE (5) MINUTES BEFORE TIME LISTED.

NOTE: ROUTES HAVE CHANGED FROM PREVIOUS SCHOOL YEAR. DO NOT RELY UPON LAST YEAR'S ROUTES.

New Bedford

Route #V1 - 1st in line Route #V2 - 2nd in line Route #V3 - 3rd in line Route #V4 - 4th in line Route #V5 - 5th in line Route #V6 - 6th in line Route #V7 - 7th in line Route #V8 - 8th in line Route #V9 - 9th in line Route #V10 - 10th in line Route #V11 - 11th in line Route #V12 - 12th in line Route #V13 - 13th in line Route #V14 - 14th in line Route #V15 - 15th in line Route #V16 - 16th in line Route #V17 - 17th in line Route #V18 - 18th in line Route #V19 - 19th in line Route #V20 - 20th in line Route #V21 - 21st in line Route #V22 - 22nd in line Back to top

Dartmouth (Green)

ROUTE STARTS AT 6:24AM
  1. 6:27 ROCKLAND ST. & HARTFORD ST.

  2. 6:29 ROCKLAND ST. & PROSPECT ST.

  3. 6:32 ELM ST. & SEAWARD LANE

  4.   -   FRANKLIN ST. & ANTHONY ST.

  5. 6:39 DARTMOUTH ST. & EMERSON ST. @ BENNY'S PK LOT

  6. 6:42 DARTMOUTH ST. & ROGERS ST.
  7.   -   DIVISION RD. & PARADISE DRIVE
  8. 6:43 ROGERS ST. & ASHLEY ST.

  9. 6:44 ROGERS ST. & ST. JOHN ST.

  10. 6:45 COVE RD. & HEMLOCK ST.

  11.   -   COVE RD. & DARTMOUTH ST.

  12. 6:46 DARTMOUHT ST. & WEST BLISS ST.

  13. 6:49 RUSSELLS MILLS RD. & POTTER ST.

  14. 6:50 POTTER ST. & SPRUCE ST.

  15. 6:51 POTTER ST. & MILTON ST.

  16. 6:53 MCCABE ST. & MILTON ST.

  17. 6:55 SHARP ST. & GRANT ST.

  18. 6:59 BROWNELL AVE. & HAWTHORN ST.

  19. 7:00 BROWNELL AVE. & BERKLEY ST.

7:10 DROP OFF AT VOC-TECH (CHURCH ST.)

Back to top

Dartmouth (Purple)

ROUTE STARTS AT 6:22AM
  1. 6:22 RUSSELLS MILLS RD. & CENTER ST.

  2. 6:23 RUSSELLS MILLS RD. & PAGE ST.

  3.   -   RUSSELLS MILLS RD. & KOBO LANE

  4. 6:27 ROCKLAND ST. & ARROWHEAD LANE

  5. 6:28 ELM ST. & HOWLAND AVE.

  6. 6:28 ELM ST. & SHIPYARD LANE

  7. 6:29 ELM ST. & ARROWHEAD LANE

  8. 6:29 DIVISION RD. & PARADISE DRIVE
  9.   -   RUSSELLS MILLS RD.& WINDJAMMER DR.
  10.   -   SLOCUM RD. & MILTON ST.

  11. 6:32 SLOCUM RD. & HOLLY DR

  12. 6:33 SLOCUM RD. & CYPRESS DR

  13. 6:35 COLONIAL WAY & JOHN WINTHROP ST.

  14. 6:37 SLOCUM RD. & BESSIE ST.

  15.   -   ALLEN ST.& TUCKER LANE

  16. 6:39 ALLEN ST. & ANNE ST.
  17.   -   RUSSELLS MILLS RD. & UTICA LANE

  18. 6:45 RUSSELLS MILLS RD. & MASSASOIT LN

  19.   -   RUSSELLS MILLS RD. & RIVERVIEW

  20. 6:46 RUSSELLS MILLS RD. & JASON DR

  21. 6:48 RUSSELLS MILLS RD. & COUNTRY WAY

  22. 6:49 TUCKER RD. & LANE FARM RD

  23. 6:52 TUCKER RD. & EMERALD DR

  24. 6:54 TUCKER RD. & FAIRWAY DR

  25. 6:55 TUCKER RD. & WEST HAWTHORNE ST.

  26.   -   TUCKER RD. & WAYNE MEMORIAL DR

  27. 6:56 TUCKER RD. & RANGELY ST.

  28. 6:57 TUCKER RD. & IDLEWOOD AVE.
  29.   -   TUCKER RD. @ GIDLEY SCHOOL

  30. 7:01 CHAMPION TERR. & WAITE ST.

  31. 7:04 6 HATHAWAY RD.

7:10 DROP OFF AT VOC-TECH (CHURCH ST.)

Back to top

Dartmouth (Orange)

ROUTE STARTS AT 6:03AM
  1. 6:03 415 CROSS RD.

  2. 6:05 CROSS RD. & CROSS RD. DRIVE

  3. 6:08 CROSS RD. & AZALEA DRIVE

  4. 6:11 STATE RD. & ELSWICK ST.

  5. 6:13 DIVISION RD. & PARADISE DRIVE

  6. 6:15 STATE RD. & CONNECTICUT AVE

  7. 6:19 REED RD. & LAKESIDE AVE/DEERFIELD RD.

  8. 6:21 REED RD. & THIBEAULT LN.

  9. 6:23 REED RD. & SHERBROOKE RD.

  10. 6:25 466 REED RD.
  11.   -   BEEDEN RD. & MIDWAY PARK DR.

  12. 6:27 STATE RD. & HIGHLAND AVE.

  13. 6:30 187 HIGHLAND AVE.

  14. 6:32 HIGHLAND AVE. & DEERFIELD LANE

  15. 6:35 655 HIGHLAND AVE

  16. 6:42 1254 OLD FALL RIVER RD.

  17. 6:43 1248 OLD FALL RIVER RD.

  18. 6:45 OLD FALL RIVER RD. & MILLERS DR.
  19.   -   OLD FALL RIVER RD. & AUBUT CT.

  20. 6:48 808 OLD FALL RIVER RD

  21.   -   875 OLD FALL RIVER RD.

  22.   -   N. HIXVILLE RD. & COLLINS LANE

  23. 6:52 1490 N HIXVILLE RD

  24.   -   46 SHANNON WAY

  25. 6:54 74 SHANNON WAY

  26. 6:56 1193 N HIXVILLE RD.
  27.   -   644 OLD FALL RIVER RD.

  28. 6:58 OLD FALL RIVER RD. & COLD BROOK LANE
  29. 6:59 OLD FALL RIVER RD. & REGO WAY

  30. 7:01 OLD PLAINVILLE RD. & SHAWMUT AVE.

  31. 7:04 NEW PLAINVILLE RD. & SHAWMUT AVE.
  32.   -   NEW PLAINVILLE RD. & LEBOEUF ST.
  33.   -   NEW PLAINVILLE RD. @ WILLOWS

  34. 7:09 MT PLEASANT ST. @ TANK

7:15 DROP OFF AT VOC-TECH (CHURCH ST.)

Back to top

Dartmouth (Red)

ROUTE STARTS AT 5:55AM
  1. 5:55 SLADES CORNER RD. & DESTRUCTION LN.

  2. 6:00 39 ABNER POTTER WAY

  3. 6:05 23 SLADES FARM LN

  4. 6:06 58 SLADES FARM LN

  5. 6:07 SLADES FARM LANE AT END
  6.   -   SLADES CORNER RD. & WINDY HILL LN.

  7. 6:10 DIVISION RD. & PARADISE DR.

  8. 6:12 776 DIVISION RD

  9. 6:18 683 HORSENECK RD.

  10. 6:24 91 GAFFNEY RD.

  11. 6:24 100 GAFFNEY RD.
  12.   -   860 POTOMSKA RD.

  13. 6:28 801 POTOMSKA RD.

  14. 6:30 155 ROCK O'DUNDEE RD.

  15. 6:32 ROCK O'DUNDEE RD. & SMITHNECK RD.
  16.   -   BAKERVILLE RD. & ROCK O'DUNDEE RD.

  17. 6:40 220 BAKERVILLE RD.
  18.   -   330 BAKERVILLE RD.

  19. 6:43 AMES BAKER WAY & BRIGHTMAN LANE

  20. 6:45 LOUTHAN KIRBY WAY & MEADOWOOD DR.

  21. 6:47 ZENAS COWEN LANE & GULF ROAD WEST
  22. 6:49 RUSSELLS MILLS RD. & BRAGA MEMORIAL DR.

  23. 6:50 RUSSELLS MILLS RD. & REBECCA RD.

  24. 6:51 BAKERVILLE RD. & RUSSELLS MILLS RD.

  25. 6:53 541 RUSSELLS MILLS RD.


7:10 DROP OFF AT VOC-TECH (CHURCH ST.)

Back to top

Dartmouth (Blue)

ROUTE STARTS AT 6:18AM
  1. 6:18 OLD WESTPORT RD. & LONGVIEW DR.
  2.   -   OLD WESTPORT RD. & CHASE RD.

  3. 6:24 CHASE RD. & KYLE JACOB RD.

  4. 6:25 57 CHASE RD.

  5.   -   221 CHASE RD.

  6. 6:28 352 CHASE RD.

  7. 6:29 DIVISION RD. & PARADISE DR.

  8.   -   419 CHASE RD.

  9. 6:31 CHASE RD. & COLLEGE LN.

  10. 6:33 CHASE RD. & PEMBROKE DR.

  11. 6:35 CHASE RD. & LONGMEADOW RD.

  12. 6:36 CHASE RD. & RUSSELLS MILLS RD.
  13. 6:40 RUSSELLS MILLS RD. WOODCOCK RD.

  14. 6:42 699 FISHER RD.
  15.   -   FISHER RD. & GIDLEY TOWN RD

  16.   -   318 FISHER RD.

  17. 6:50 GIDLEY TOWN RD. & RILEYS WAY

  18. 6:54 FISHER RD. & CEDAR CREST RD.

  19. 6:55 OLD WESTPORT RD. & BEEDEN RD.

  20.   -   OLD WESTPORT RD. & ELIZA LN.

  21.   -   17 STRAWBERRY LANE

  22.   -   442 OLD WESTPORT RD.

  23. 6:57 336 & 367 OLD WESTPORT RD.

  24. 6:58 OLD WESTPORT RD. & SHARON AVE.

  25. 6:59 MORTON AVE. & BARKER ST.

  26. 7:00 CROSS RD. & DELANO ST.

  27. 7:02 67 WOLCOTT AVE.

  28. 7:03 PINEHURST ST. & BRANDT AVE.

  29.   -   37 SUMMITT AVE.
  30.   -   OLD WESTPORT RD. & SUMMIT AVE.

  31.   -   OLD WESTPORT RD. & SUMMIT AVE.

  32. 7:06 PINEHURST ST. & GIFFORD AVE.

7:15 DROP OFF AT VOC-TECH (CHURCH ST.)

Back to top

Dartmouth (Brown)

ROUTE STARTS AT 6:30AM
  1. 6:31 COMMONWEALTH AVE. & EXETER ST.
  2.   -   STATE RD. & MIDDLESEX AVE.
  3.   -   STATE RD. & MACAMBER AVE.

  4. 6:34 STATE RD. & WILBUR AVE.

  5. 6:36 SLOCUM RD. & ROBERT ST.
  6.   -   SLOCUM RD. & METROPOLITAN ST.
  7.   -   DIVISION RD. & PARADISE DR.

  8. 6:37 SLOCUM RD. & PATTON ST.

  9. 6:38 SLOCUM RD. & SABLE AVE.

  10. 6:40 SLOCUM RD. & ALLEN ST.

  11. 6:43 ALLEN ST. & ALPHA ST.

  12. 6:46 ALPHA ST. & SHARP ST.

  13. 6:51 SLOCUM RD. & PRIEST LANE=(CUMBERLAND FARMS)

  14. 6:52 SLOCUM RD. & BRYANT ST.

  15.   -   SLOCUM RD. & BALL ST.

  16. 6:56 HATHAWAY RD. & WILBUR AVE./SPRING HILL RD.
  17.   -   HATHAWAY RD. & TRADEWIND ST.
  18.   -   HATHAWAY RD. & NELLIE DR.
7:10 DROP OFF AT VOC-TECH (CHURCH ST.)

Back to top

Dartmouth (Yellow)

ROUTE STARTS AT 6:00AM
  1. 6:00 FAUNCE CORNER RD. & VENTURA DR.

  2. 6:01 FAUNCE CORNER RD. & LEDGEWOOD BLVD.
  3.   -   156 HIXVILLE RD.

  4. 6:03 HIXVILLE RD. & ELLIOT ST.
      -   HIXVILLE RD. & VILLAGE DR.

  5. 6:04 CROSS RD. & VILLAGE DR.

  6. 6:07 DIVISION RD. & PARADISE DR.

  7. 6:09 327 HIXVILLE RD.

  8.   -   574 HIXVILLE RD.

  9. 6:09 697 HIXVILLE RD.

  10. 6:11 814 & 820 HIXVILLE RD.

  11. 6:12 839 HIXVILLE RD.

  12. 6:15 REED RD. & STONEWALL AVE.

  13. 6:17 SONGBIRD DR. & HUMMING BIRD TRAIL

  14. 6:19 REED RD. & HARVEST AVE.

  15. 6:21 REED RD. & BLUEBERRY LANE

  16. 6:23 REED RD. & DARTMOUHT FARM TRAIL

  17. 6:25 REED RD. & BUTTERFLY TRAIL
  18.   -   714 COLLINS CORNER RD.

  19. 6:27 674 COLLINS CORNER RD.

  20. 6:27 COLLINS CORNER RD. & SHINGLE ISLAND LN

  21. 6:27 COLLINS CORNER RD. & SUNDANCE RD.

  22. 6:29 COLLINS CORNER RD. & SOUTHWIND WAY

  23. 6:31 COLLINS CORNER RD. & MEDEIROS LANE
  24.   -   COLLINS CORNER RD. & FLAG SWAP RD.

  25. 6:33 248 FLAG SWAMP RD.

  26. 6:36 FLAG SWAMP RD. & MILL RIVER LANE

  27. 6:40 181 FLAG SWAMP RD.

  28. 6:42 FLAG SWAMP RD. & FAUNCE CORNER RD.

  29. 6:42 870 FAUNCE CORNER RD.

  30. 6:43 29 & 33 HIGH HILL RD.

  31. 6:47 FAUNCE CORNER RD. & HIGH HILL RD.

  32. 6:48 HIGH HILL RD. & BRITTANY LANE

  33. 6:50 451 HIGH HILL RD.
  34.   -   658 HIGH HILL RD.
  35.   -   HIGH HILL RD. & OLD PIERCE RD.

  36. 6:55 QUANAPOAG RD. & DEMORANVILLE LN

  37. 6:58 QUANAPOAG RD. & COUNTRY ACRE RD.

7:12 DROP OFF AT VOC-TECH (CHURCH ST.)

Back to top

Fairhaven (Green)

ROUTE STARTS AT 6:38AM
  1. 6:38 CAUSEWAY RD. & EBONY ST.

  2. 6:40 GOULART MEMORIAL DR. (HOUSE # 3)
  3.   -   SCONTICUT NECK RD. & GOULART MEMORIAL

  4. 6:43 SCONTICUT NECK RD. & WINONA AVE.

  5. 6:45 SCONTICUT NECK RD. & CHAMBER ST.

  6. 6:47 SCONTICUT NECK RD. & BRIERCLIFFE RD.

  7. 6:49 SCONTICUT NECK RD. & OCEAN AVE.

  8. 6:51 SCONTICUT NECK RD. & SEAVIEW AVE.

  9. 6:52 SCONTICUT NECK RD. & RAYMOND ST.

  10.   -   SCONTICUT NECK RD. & RESERVATION RD.

  11. 6:54 SCONTICUT NECK RD. & BONNEY ST.

  12. 6:55 SCONTICUT NECK RD. & HATHAWAY ST.

  13. 6:56 SCONTICUT NECK RD. & LITTLE BAY RD.

  14. 6:57 SCONTICUT NECK RD. & HILLER AVE.

  15. 6:58 SCONTICUT NECK ROAD & TIMOTHY ST.

  16. ALDEN RD. & SHIRLEY ST.

7:10 DROP OFF AT VOC-TECH (CHURCH ST.)

Back to top

Fairhaven (Red)

ROUTE STARTS AT 6:25AM
  1. 6:28 ROUTE 6 & ARSENE ST.

  2. 6:30 ROUTE 6 & NARRAGANSETT BLVD.

  3. 6:35 MILL RD & ANTONE DR.

  4. 6:37 MILL RD. @ EDDY ST

  5. 6:41 RTE. 6 @ OCEAN MEADOWS

  6. 6:41 WEEDEN RD. & BABBITT ST.

  7. 6:41 BABBITT ST. & AIKEN ST.

  8. 6:43 ROUTE 6 @ HAMLET ST.
  9.   -   ROUTE 6 @ ON GELLETTE RD.

  10. 6:46 GELLETTE RD. & HILL ST.

  11. 6:47 GELLETTE RD. @ JUDSON DR.

  12. 6:49 SHAW RD. & SHAW'S COVE

  13. 6:50 95 SHAW RD.

  14.   -   87 SHAW ST.

  15. 6:51 SHAW RD. @ FORESTVIEW DR.

  16. 6:52 SHAW RD. @ RTE. 6

  17. 6:53 JEANNETTE ST. & ROUTE 6

  18. 6:54 NEW BOSTON RD. & ALEXANDER LN.

  19. 6:55 NEW BOSTON RD. & BRIDGE ST.

  20. 6:57 NEW BOSTON RD & CHARITY STEVENS LN.

  21. 7:00 NEW BOSTON RD. & FRANCIS FARM LN.

  22. 7:02 340 NEW BOSTON RD.

7:15 DROP OFF AT VOC-TECH (CHURCH ST.)

Back to top

Fairhaven (Yellow)

ROUTE STARTS AT 6:43AM
  1. 6:44 HOWLAND RD. & RIVER AVE.

  2. 6:46 MAIN ST. @ OXFORD SCHOOL

  3. 6:48 MAIN ST. & MAITLAND ST.

  4. 6:50 MAIN ST. & HAWTHORNE ST.

  5. 6:52 MAIN ST. & JESSE ST.

7:10 DROP OFF AT VOC-TECH (CHURCH ST.)

Back to top

Fairhaven (Blue)

ROUTE STARTS AT 6:28AM
  1.   -   BRIDGE ST. & ROGERS ST.

  2.   -   BRIDGE ST. & ALMY ST.

  3. 6:35 GREEN ST. & BRIDGE ST.

  4. 6:36 SPRING ST. & MULBERRY ST.

  5. 6:37 SPRING ST. & ADAMS ST.

  6. 6:38 SPRING ST. & HOMESTEAD ST.
  7.   -   SPRING ST. & ROCHAMBEAU ST.

  8. 6:40 SPRING ST. & TEMPLE PLACE

  9. 6:42 WASHINGTON ST. & TEMPLE PLACE

  10. 6:44 WASHINGTON ST. & TRIPP ST.

  11. 6:45 WASHINGTON ST. & ADAMS ST.

  12. 6:47 WASHINGTON ST. & PLEASANT ST.

  13. 6:48 PLEASANT ST. & CENTER ST.

  14. 6:49 PLEASANT ST. & SOUTH ST.

  15.   -   PLEASANT ST. & FARMFIELD ST.

  16. 6:50 FARMFIELD ST. & CEDAR ST.

  17.   -   CEDAR ST. & THOMPSON ST.

  18. 6:51 CEDAR ST. & IVY LN.

  19. 6:52 CEDAR ST. & LAUREL ST.

  20.   -   COTTAGE ST. & LAUREL ST.

  21.   -   GREEN ST. & FARMFIELD ST.

  22.   -   GREEN ST. & SOUTH ST.

  23.   -   MAIN ST. & SOUTH ST.

  24. 6:56 MAIN ST. & WASHINGTON ST.

  25. 6:57 MAIN ST. & BRIDGE ST.

7:08 DROP OFF AT VOC-TECH (CHURCH ST.)

Back to top

Fairhaven (Brown)

ROUTE STARTS AT 6:40AM
  1. 6:40 ALDEN RD. & OLIVER ST.

  2. 6:42 MAIN ST. & TABER ST.

  3. 6:45 MAIN ST. & COOKE ST.

  4. 6:46 MAIN ST. & LINDEN AVE.

  5. 6:47 LINDEN AVE. & GREEN ST.

  6. 6:48 ADAMS ST. & LINDEN AVE.

  7. 6:49 ADAMS ST. & PLYMOUTH AVE.

  8. 6:50 ADAMS ST. & LONG RD.

  9. 6:51 LONG RD. & STAFFON RD.

  10. 6:54 ALDEN RD. & LAURA LN.

  11. 6:55 ALDEN RD. & BOSTON HILL RD.

  12.   -   ALDEN RD. & HOWLAND RD.
  13.   -   ALDEN RD. & FAITH AVE.

  14. 6:58 ALDEN RD. & RIVARD ST.

  15. 6:59 ALDEN RD. & HAWTHORNE ST.

  16. 7:01 ALDEN RD. & HASTE ST.

7:10 DROP OFF AT VOC-TECH (CHURCH ST.)

Back to top

4pm Late Run

North Run & Dartmouth

North on Ashley blvd., right onto Acushnet Ave. Follow Acushnet Ave. to Freetown line. Turn around back onto Acushnet Ave., right onto Braley Rd., left onto Phillips Rd. Follow Phillips Rd. to Route 140 to Mt. Pleasant St. exit, right onto New Plainville Rd., follow Plainville Rd. to Old Fall River Rd. Follow Old Fall River Rd. to No. Hixville Rd., stay on No. Hixville Rd. if there are students going up to Knollwood, if not follow Old Fall River Rd. to Highland Ave. Follow Highland Ave. to Route 6 to Reed Rd. From here on, bus driver will request where students are going. If necessary, bus will go to:

New Bedford South Run

New Bedford

New Bedford & Fairhaven

If necessary, bus will go to:

West End & Dartmouth Run


Back to top

6pm Late Run

New Bedford South

Fairhaven

If necessary, bus will also go to:

New Bedford North (Sports Bus)


Back to top